2009 All Japan F3 Championship

Race schedule
RoundRaceScheduleName of the eventCircuitEnteredPraciticedStartedClassifiedMain Race
1124 - 5 AprilAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round1 Fuji SpeedwayFuji Speedway16161616/16All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
23425 - 26 AprilSuper F3 Race in OkayamaOkayama Circuit16161614/16F3
35616 - 17 MayAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round2 Suzuka CircuitSuzuka Circuit16151513/14All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
47827 - 28 JuneAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round4 Fuji SpeedwayFuji Speedway16161615/14All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
591011 -12 JulyAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round5 Suzuka CircuitSuzuka Circuit16161616/15All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
611128 - 9 AugustAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round6 Twin Ring MotegiTwin Ring Motegi16161615/15All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
7131429 - 30 AugustAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round7 AutopolisAutopolis16161614/16All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
8151626 - 27 SeptemberAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round8 Sport Land SugoSport Land Sugo16161615/14All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
Entry list
No.ClassDriverBirthdateNationalityTeamCarEngineEngine TunerTyresSponsor12345678Log
1 Markus Ericsson1990/9/2SPetronas Team Tom'sDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokPETRONAS○○○○○○○○ 
2 Kei Cozzolino1987/11/9IToda RacingDallara F308Honda MF204CTodaHankokFIGHTEX○○○○○○○○ 
5NKatsuaki Kubota1961/9/4JHanashima RacingDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokPLANEX○○○○○○○○ 
7NNaoki Yamamoto1988/7/11JHFDP RacingDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokHonda FORMULA DREAM PROJECT○○○○○○○○ 
8NTakashi Kobayashi1987/11/8JHFDP RacingDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokHonda FORMULA DREAM PROJECT○○○○○○○○ 
12 Hironobu Yasuda1983/11/11JThreeBond RacingDallara F309Nissan SR20VEToumeiHankokThreeBond○○○○○○○○ 
18NYuuhi Sekiguchi1987/12/29JAim SportDallara F305/7Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokEBBRO○○○○○○○  
18NRyuuji Yamamoto1988/10/17JAim SportDallara F306/7Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokEBBRO       ○ 
19NYoshitaka Kuroda1987/1/10JAchievement by KCMGDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokMedical Scield○○○○○○○○ 
20NAlexandre Imperatori1987/4/19CHAim SportDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokShanghai Kaiwankoku○○○○○○○○ 
22NKatsumasa Chiyo1986/12/9JTeam NovaDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokNDDP○○○○○○○○ 
23NKimiya Satou1989/10/5JTeam NovaDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokNDDP○○○○○○○○ 
33 Yuuki Iwasaki1987/6/12JNow Motor SportsDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokIWASAKI○○○○○○○○ 
36 Takuto Iguchi1988/2/13JPetronas Team Tom'sDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokPETRONAS○○○○○○○○ 
37 Yuuji Kunimoto1990/9/12JPetronas Team Tom'sDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokPETRONAS○○○○○○○○ 
62 Kouki Saga1983/4/25JDenso Team Le BeaussetDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FEHanashimaHankokDENSO○○○○○○○○ 
77NTatsuru Noro1964/4/27JCMS Motorsport ProjectDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokcms○  ○ ○ ○ 
77NHiroshi Koizumi1969/5/25JCMS Motorsport ProjectDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokcms ○○ ○ ○  
〇participated  △entry but did not run  ▲withdrew or did not appear
Race summary
RoundWinnerPole PositionFastest Lap  WinPPFL
1Takuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK Markus Ericsson559
2Takuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK Takuto Iguchi533
3Takuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKHironobu YasudaDallara F309NissanHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK Yuuji Kunimoto442
4Hironobu YasudaDallara F309NissanHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKKimiya SatouDallara F306ToyotaHK Kei Cozzolino121
5Markus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKAlexandre ImperatoriDallara F307ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Hironobu Yasuda110
6Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHK Alexandre Imperatori010
7Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK Kimiya Satou001
8Markus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
9Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKKei CozzolinoDallara F308HondaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK              
10Markus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK              
11Markus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK              
12Kei CozzolinoDallara F308HondaHKKei CozzolinoDallara F308HondaHKKei CozzolinoDallara F308HondaHK              
13Takuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHK              
14Takuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHKTakuto IguchiDallara F308ToyotaHK              
15Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK              
16Markus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHKMarkus EricssonDallara F308ToyotaHK              
Drivers' summary
ClassPositionDriver12345678910
QRQRQRQRQRQRQRQRQRQR
 1Markus Ericsson122310101510212222114511
 2Takuto Iguchi21115159423333323632
 3Yuuji Kunimoto33323218531111232124
 4Kei Cozzolino445412411475105655R1245
 5Hironobu Yasuda5741615121104544R44636R
 6Kouki Saga657511113143R6654655453
 7Yuuki Iwasaki7666159102NS NS 767147776
N1Naoki Yamamoto9121086R8688771079881287
N2Kimiya Satou12111292716367911910116910108
N3Alexandre Imperatori1114910886151649888131081111
N4Takashi Kobayashi10911119677911121013910911999
N5Yuuhi Sekiguchi8887432511121314121512R13111312
N6Katsumasa Chiyo131013127R41113988111114712141214
N7Yoshitaka Kuroda151315131312913121011121412131014131410
N8Ryuuji Yamamoto                    
N9Tatsuru Noro16151615        16131611    
N10Katsuaki Kubota141614141413141615R14131514151216161615
N11Hiroshi Koizumi    16141312141315R    15151513
ClassPositionDriver111213141516QualifyingQualifyingRaceRacePoint EarningsPodium
QRQRQRQRQRQRHighest positionAverageHighest positionAverageNumberNumber
 1Markus Ericsson11552236221113.3813.381611
 2Takuto Iguchi43341111332R12.8812.801512
 3Yuuji Kunimoto55224547113312.6313.191611
 4Kei Cozzolino221164534416416.1913.73154
 5Hironobu Yasuda34433622554214.8814.71135
 6Kouki Saga666653647651235.7536.27122
 7Yuuki Iwasaki777797756761167.7127.14121
N1Naoki Yamamoto889878889117568.1958.20120
N2Kimiya Satou11121210899138811829.6938.88121
N3Alexandre Imperatori99119111210911991318.56610.19100
N4Takashi Kobayashi1413101410111110101387710.2569.88100
N5Yuuhi Sekiguchi101081212R1212    29.86310.0851
N6Katsumasa Chiyo121113111310141112R106411.31610.3660
N7Yoshitaka Kuroda131414131413131413101210913.061012.0050
N8Ryuuji Yamamoto        14121391313.50910.5010
N9Tatsuru Noro161516R    161515141515.881114.0000
N10Katsuaki Kubota15R151515R1516151414R1414.751214.5000
N11Hiroshi Koizumi    16141615    1315.001213.7100
Drivers' point standings
PositionDriver12345678910111213141516Total    PositionPoint
1Markus Ericsson962111781131212271812112    110
2Takuto Iguchi101110276571753121250103    27
3Yuuji Kunimoto5774611116103272011597    35
4Kei Cozzolino3356222082712353366    43
5Hironobu Yasuda0041033035035172753    52
6Kouki Saga220001323511531130    61
7Yuuki Iwasaki112700110100020218    PP1
                      FL1
Drivers' point standings [National Class]
PositionDriver12345678910111213141516Total
1Naoki Yamamoto270551011531212111212311121
2Kimiya Satou356117231057257112389
3Alexandre Imperatori03301168210277277075
4Takashi Kobayashi827323538510351662
5Yuuhi Sekiguchi111211801003153020057
6Katsumasa Chiyo510237270033530748
7Yoshitaka Kuroda102021121301105121
8Ryuuji Yamamoto--------------224
9Tatsuru Noro00----01--00--001
9Katsuaki Kubota00100000000000001
9Hiroshi Koizumi--0100--00--00--1
Teams' point standings
PositionTeam12345678910111213141516Total   PositionPoint
1Petronas Team Tom's101010310101010101071010101010150   110
2Toda Racing3355222072710353362   27
3ThreeBond Racing0031033035035172752   35
4Denso Team Le Beausset220001323511531130   43
5Now Motor Sports112700110100020218   52
                                                       61
Teams' point standings [National Class]
PositionTeam12345678910111213141516Total
1HFDP Racing777551010571010101010310126
2Team Nova555107731057357310799
3Achievement by KCMG13301057210377277175
4Aim Sport101010700003152022254
5CMS Motorsport Project00010001000000002
6Hanashima Racing00100000000000001
Engine Tuners' point standings
PositionEngine Tuner12345678910111213141516Total
1Tom's101010710101010101010710101010154
2Toda Racing3355222072710353362
3Toumei Engine0031033035035172752
4Hanashima Racing220001323511531130