2010 Achievement All Japan F3 Championship

Race schedule
RoundRaceScheduleName of the eventCircuitEnteredPraciticedStartedClassifiedMain Race
11217 - 18 AprilAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round1 Suzuka2&4RaceSuzuka Circuit17171717/17All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
23422 -23 MayAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round2 Twin Ring MotegiTwin Ring Motegi17171714/14All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
35612 - 13 JuneThe One Make Race Festival 2010 FujiFuji Speedway17171717/13F3
47817 - 18 JulyAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round3 Fuji SpeedwayFuji Speedway16161616/16All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
59107 - 8 AugustAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round4 Twin Ring MotegiTwin Ring Motegi16151515/14All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
611124 - 5 SeptemberSuper Taikyu & F3 Race in OkayamaOkayama Circuit14141413/14Super Taikyu Series
7131425 - 26 SeptemberAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round5 Sport Land SugoSport Land Sugo17171715/16All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
8151616 - 17 OctoberAll Japan Championship Formula Nippon Round6 AutopolisAutopolis14141410/9All Japan Championship Formula Nippon
Entry list
No.ClassDriverBirthdateNationalityTeamCarEngineEngine TunerTyresSponsor12345678Log
1 Yuuji Kunimoto1990/9/12JPetronas Team Tom'sDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokPETRONAS○○○○○○○○ 
2 Alexandre Imperatori1987/4/19CHToda RacingDallara F308Honda MF204CTodaHankokFIGHTEX○○○○○○○○ 
5 Hiroki Yoshida1983/12/21JHanashima RacingDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FEHanashimaHankokPLANEX○○       
5 Katsuaki Kubota1961/9/4JHanashima RacingDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FEHanashimaHankokPLANEX  ○○     
5 Hideki Yamauchi1988/10/24JHanashima RacingDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FEHanashimaHankokPLANEX    ○○○○ 
6NKatsuaki Kubota1961/9/4JHanashima RacingDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokPLANEX      ○  
6NHiroki Yoshida1983/12/21JHanashima RacingDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokPLANEX       ○ 
7NKazuki Miura1988/9/22JHFDP RacingDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokHonda FORMULA DREAM PROJECT○○○○○○○○ 
8NTakashi Kobayashi1987/11/8JHFDP RacingDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokHonda FORMULA DREAM PROJECT○○○○○○○○ 
12 Yuuhi Sekiguchi1987/12/29JThreeBond RacingDallara F308Nissan SR20VEToumeiHankokThreeBond○○○○○○○○ 
18NTsubasa Mekaru1987/11/8JAim SportDallara F306/7Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankok-○○○ ○    
19NYoshitaka Kuroda1987/1/10JAchievement by KCMGDallara F307Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokMedical Scield○○○○○○○○ 
20NGary Thompson1992/5/31IRLAchievement by KCMGDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokAVIATION○○○○○○○○ 
21NHajime Oonami1976/12/15JAchievement by KCMGDallara F305Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokGOLD ON○○○      
21NYousuke Morishita1983/4/18JAchievement by KCMGDallara F305Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokGOLD ON   ○  ○  
22NDaiki Sasaki1991/10/15JTeam NovaDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokNDDP○○○○○○○○ 
23NKimiya Satou1989/10/5JTeam NovaDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokNDDP○○○○○○○○ 
36 Rafael Suzuki1987/8/13BRPetronas Team Tom'sDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FETom'sHankokPETRONAS○○○○○○○  
37NNaoya Gamou1989/11/11JTom's SpilitDallara F306Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokTDP○○○○○○○○ 
62 Kouki Saga1983/4/25JDenso Team Le BeaussetDallara F308Toyota1AZ-FEHanashimaHankokDENSO○○○○○○○○ 
63NKatsumasa Chiyo1986/12/9JDenso Team Le BeaussetDallara F305Toyota3S-GETom'sHankokMotegi Style○○○○○○○○ 
77NHiroshi Koizumi1969/5/25JCMS Motorsport ProjectDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokcms○  ○○    
77NTatsuru Noro1964/4/27JCMS Motorsport ProjectDallara F306Toyota3S-GEHanashimaHankokcms ○○   ○  
Race summary
RoundWinnerPole PositionFastest Lap  WinPPFL
1Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Yuuji Kunimoto10910
2Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKKouki SagaDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Rafael Suzuki311
3Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Kouki Saga212
4Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Hideki Yamauchi150
5Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK Yuuhi Sekiguchi003
6Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
7Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
8Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
9Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuhi SekiguchiDallara F308NissanHK              
10Yuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
11Rafael SuzukiDallara F308ToyotaHKHideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuhi SekiguchiDallara F308NissanHK              
12Rafael SuzukiDallara F308ToyotaHKRafael SuzukiDallara F308ToyotaHKRafael SuzukiDallara F308ToyotaHK              
13Rafael SuzukiDallara F308ToyotaHKHideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuhi SekiguchiDallara F308NissanHK              
14Hideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKHideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKYuuji KunimotoDallara F308ToyotaHK              
15Kouki SagaDallara F308ToyotaHKHideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKKouki SagaDallara F308ToyotaHK              
16Kouki SagaDallara F308ToyotaHKHideki YamauchiDallara F308ToyotaHKKouki SagaDallara F308ToyotaHK              
Drivers' summary
ClassPositionDriver12345678910
QRQRQRQRQRQRQRQRQRQR
 1Yuuji Kunimoto11211111111111111111
 2Yuuhi Sekiguchi1751744253525352342222
 3Rafael Suzuki44435534232223224644
 4Kouki Saga22123447454535555456
 5Alexandre Imperatori333172322343444436565
 6Hideki Yamauchi                3333
 7Hiroki Yoshida665566614            
 8Katsuaki Kubota        12810911161111    
N1Takashi Kobayashi576688756676988788711
N2Naoya Gamou9121287R11677127610667787
N3Katsumasa Chiyo787797810101411R871091012139
N4Kimiya Satou1010101111R988913DQ76781210913
N5Gary Thompson1413131212101391410141012912131313128
N6Kazuki Miura8991310910R11129R1312131211111014
N7Daiki Sasaki11111110131114R17118R1013910991110
N8Yoshitaka Kuroda12168915121511131315111411151414141412
N9Hiroki Yoshida                    
N10Tsubasa Mekaru131514141414121291668    NA NA 
N11Hajime Oonami161716161613161316151712        
N Yousuke Morishita            15141415    
N Tatsuru Noro    17R17R15171613        
N Hiroshi Koizumi15141515        16151616151515R
N Katsuaki Kubota                    
ClassPositionDriver111213141516QualifyingQualifyingRaceRacePoint EarningsPodium
QRQRQRQRQRQRHighest positionAverageHighest positionAverageNumberNumber
 1Yuuji Kunimoto42443344352R11.9411.871512
 2Yuuhi Sekiguchi33325R511434225.5623.331411
 3Rafael Suzuki21112133    12.8613.00149
 4Kouki Saga545541522213113.5614.56155
 5Alexandre Imperatori95866465545324.6924.81155
 6Hideki Yamauchi18231211121R11.6313.1476
 7Hiroki Yoshida            55.7557.7530
 8Katsuaki Kubota            1011.00811.0020
N1Takashi Kobayashi677877910967R57.2557.33140
N2Naoya Gamou766785768R6467.9447.00130
N3Katsumasa Chiyo1111129129129698569.6359.00120
N4Kimiya Satou13129119R877R9R79.4469.5570
N5Gary Thompson10101114131111813R1371012.50710.4790
N6Kazuki Miura891010118131212R116810.56610.5460
N7Daiki Sasaki1213131210610R111010R811.19610.5060
N8Yoshitaka Kuroda14R141314101513107129813.38711.6740
N9Hiroki Yoshida        1481481414.0088.0020
N10Tsubasa Mekaru            611.33813.1710
N11Hajime Oonami            1616.171214.3300
N Yousuke Morishita    17121714    1415.751213.7500
N Tatsuru Noro    16131616    1516.171314.7500
N Hiroshi Koizumi            1515.331415.0000
N Katsuaki Kubota    15141415    1414.501414.5000
Drivers' point standings
PositionDriver12345678910111213141516Total    PositionPoint
1Yuuji Kunimoto12111212121212121112735420139    110
2Yuuhi Sekiguchi237575738767115781    27
3Rafael Suzuki35235757131012105--78    35
4Kouki Saga78322222313227111168    43
5Alexandre Imperatori515733352221323552    52
6Hideki Yamauchi--------55258118145    61
7Hiroki Yoshida1211------------5    PP1
8Katsuaki Kubota----1111--------4   FL1
Drivers' point standings [National Class]
PositionDriver12345678910111213141516Total
1Takashi Kobayashi1212712121157748773100124
2Naoya Gamou151777312121011121011012121
3Katsumasa Chiyo7711200731525234766
4Kimiya Satou3105501153012070043
5Gary Thompson003333300730050333
6Kazuki Miura505010012053310531
7Daiki Sasaki222020025301703029
8Yoshitaka Kuroda031102100100107118
9Hiroki Yoshida--------------527
10Tsubasa Mekaru000006----------6
11Hajime Oonami000001----------1
Teams' point standings
PositionTeam12345678910111213141516Total   PositionPoint
1Petronas Team Tom's10101010101010101010101010520137   110
2ThreeBond Racing237575737757015778   27
3Denso Team Le Beausset77322222313227101065   35
4Toda Racing515733352221323552   43
5Hanashima Racing1211111155157107049   52
                                                       61
Teams' point standings [National Class]
PositionTeam12345678910111213141516Total
1HFDP Racing1010710101057727752105114
2Tom's Spilit150777210101010101010010109
3Denso Team Le Beausset7710200731525233764
4Team Nova3225501055312772059
5Achievement by KCMG033333300730157344
6Hanashima Racing--------------527
7Aim Sport000005----------5
Engine Tuners' point standings
PositionEngine Tuner12345678910111213141516Total
1Tom's10101010101010101010101010520137
2Hanashima Racing773222225535710101082
3Toumei Engine237575737757015778
4Toda Racing515733352221323552